Invite an Educator

Invite a Better Brains for Babies Community Outreach Educator to your next meeting, workshop, class, or conference! We have more than 100 educators from many different organizations who have successfully completed the two-day BBB Community Outreach Educator Training, and are ready to teach your group or organization about early brain development.

Search




Educators

Page 5 of 6 pages ‹ First  < 3 4 5 6 > 

Amy Palmer

Organization: Kansas State University Extension

County: na

Phone:

Email: afoster150@ksu.edu

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Mitzi Parker

Organization: UGA Extension

County: Sumter

Phone: 229-924-4476

Email: mlbacon@uga.edu

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Child Care Providers

Where:

  • Region 4

Region Map


Julie Patterson

Organization: UGA

County: Clarke

Phone: 706-542-4896

Email: jpatt

Groups Taught:

Where:

  • Region 6

Region Map


Denise Payton

Organization: ProSolutions Training

County: Fulton

Phone: 770.642.6722 ext. 304

Email: denisepayton@prosolutionstraining.com

Groups Taught:

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Susan Pearson

Organization: Child Care Aware Kansas

County: na

Phone:

Email: susan@ks.childcareaware.org

Groups Taught:

  • Child Care Providers

Where:

  • Outside Georgia

Region Map


Alexia Perrymond

Organization: Georgia Department of Early Learning and Care

County: United States

Phone: 470-557-6447

Email: alexia.perrymond@decal.ga.gov

Groups Taught:

  • All audiences

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Lisa Polk

Organization: Sunbrook Franchising

County: Cobb

Phone:

Email: Lisapolk@ymail.com

Groups Taught:

  • Parents
  • Child Care Providers

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Mary Ellen Powell

Organization: Gilmer County Schools

County: Gilmber

Phone: 601-466-9290

Email: maryellen.powell@gilmerschools.com

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Tamara Rawlings

Organization: Central Georgia Technical College

County: Bibb

Phone: 478-757-3482

Email: trawlings@centralgatech.edu

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Civic Groups
  • Faith Organizations
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Home Visitors
  • School Employees
  • Health Care Providers

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Jewandra Rawls

Organization:

County: Coweta

Phone: 6785206043

Email: jewandra@juno.com; prosperitysppt@yahoo.com

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Civic Groups
  • Media
  • Faith Organizations
  • Business Leaders
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Home Visitors
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees
  • Health Care Providers

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Hannah Reardon

Organization: Heart Choices Pregnancy Center, Post Partum Doula,

County: Osborne

Phone:

Email: kshannahreardon@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

  • Parents

Where:

Region Map


JoAnn Regruto

Organization: First Presbyterian Preschool

County: Dekalb

Phone: 404-228-7740

Email: jregruto@firstpresatl.org

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Parents
  • Child Care Providers
  • School Employees

Where:

  • Region 2
  • Region 6

Region Map


LaDana Reid

Organization: Teen Parent Connections

County: DeKalb

Phone: 4044066565

Email: ladanareid@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

  • Parents

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Taryn Rioseco

Organization: Here We Grow

County: Dekalb

Phone: 646-345-7899

Email: tarynrioseco@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Media
  • Child Care Providers
  • School Employees

Where:

  • Region 1
  • Region 2
  • Region 6

Region Map


Caitlin Roberson

Organization: Georgia FCCLA

County: Clarke

Phone:

Email: gafccla@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Patricia Roberts

Organization: Tassel Educational Services

County: Paulding

Phone: 404-452-8625

Email: PatriciaLRoberts@aol.com

Groups Taught:

  • Civic Groups
  • Parents
  • Faith Organizations
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees
  • Health Care Providers

Where:

  • Region 1
  • Region 2

Region Map


Jennifer Roberts

Organization: Gwinnett Technical College

County: Gwinnett

Phone: 678-226-6470

Email: jroberts@gwinnetttech.edu;jennifer.roberts08@gmail

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Child Care Providers

Where:

  • Region 1
  • Region 2
  • Region 6

Region Map


Pamela Robinson

Organization: TreeBranch

County: Fulton

Phone: 404-343-3842

Email: pamr4910@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Faith Organizations
  • Business Leaders
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Home Visitors
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees
  • Health Care Providers

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Star Robinson

Organization: Kansas State University Extension

County: na

Phone:

Email: sms2@ksu.edu

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Shenikia Robinson

Organization: Atlanta speech School

County: GA

Phone: 7706529220

Email: srobinson@atlantaspeechschool.org

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Civic Groups
  • Parents
  • Faith Organizations
  • Decision Makers
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Home Visitors
  • Advocates
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees
  • Health Care Providers

Where:

Region Map


Allison Roderick

Organization: Coastal Coalition For Children

County: Glynn

Phone: 4784127210

Email: allisonr@cc4children.org

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Civic Groups
  • Faith Organizations
  • Home Visitors

Where:

  • Region 5

Region Map


Carla Rogg

Organization: ProSolutions Training/Care Solutions

County: Fulton

Phone: 8009399694

Email: support@prosolutionstraining.com

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Kimberly Ross

Organization: State of Georgia Department of Public Health

County: Fulton

Phone: 44-657-0102

Email: kimberly.ross@dph.ga.gov

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Business Leaders

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Vickie Rundbaken

Organization: Flowery Branch High School

County: Hall

Phone: 770-967-8000

Email: vickie.rundbaken@hallco.org

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Carla Schaadt

Organization: Liberty County Schools

County: Liberty

Phone: 912-876-4904

Email: cschaadt@liberty.k12.ga.us

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Rachel Schory

Organization: Heard County Community Partnership

County: Heard

Phone: 706-675-5344

Email: rachel.schory@heard.k12.ga.us

Groups Taught:

  • All audiences

Where:

  • Region 1
  • Region 3
  • Region 4

Region Map


Merry Carol Scott

Organization: Family Connection Stephens County

County: Habersham

Phone: 706-886-2880

Email: merry.scott@stephens.k12.ga.us

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Faith Organizations
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees
  • Health Care Providers

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Amy Scott

Organization: Bethany Christian Services of Greater Chattanooga

County: Walker

Phone: 4236227360

Email: ascott@bethany.org

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Civic Groups
  • Media
  • Faith Organizations
  • Business Leaders
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees
  • Health Care Providers

Where:

  • Region 1

Region Map


Kimberly Sewell

Organization: Georgia State Univer

County: Henry

Phone: 4047753742

Email: ksewell@gsu.edu

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Business Leaders
  • Child Care Providers
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Gloria Sherman

Organization: Parenting and Teaching with G.L.O., LLC

County: Lapeer

Phone: 8104414656

Email: gloriasherman7@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

  • All audiences

Where:

  • Outside Georgia

Region Map


Ifetayo Simon

Organization: CDI Clarkston Head Start

County: Dekalb

Phone: (478)287-1627

Email: ifesimon@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Home Visitors
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees
  • Health Care Providers

Where:

  • Region 1
  • Region 2
  • Region 3
  • Region 6

Region Map


Brittany Sims

Organization: Dept. of Human Services

County: Newton

Phone: 470-532-9485

Email: brittany.sims@dhs.ga.gov

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Parents
  • Faith Organizations
  • Social Service Providers
  • School Employees

Where:

  • Region 5
  • Region 6

Region Map


Stacey Slater

Organization: Clayton County Schools

County: Clayton

Phone:

Email: stacey.slater@clayton.k12.ga.us

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Tiara Smith

Organization: Prevent Child Abuse Athens

County: Clarke

Phone: 706-548-3216 X214

Email: tiarasmith10@bellsouth.net

Groups Taught:

  • Faith Organizations
  • Home Visitors
  • Volunteers

Where:

  • Region 1
  • Region 3
  • Region 4
  • Region 5
  • Region 6
  • Outside Georgia

Region Map


Vernell Smith

Organization: Hancock County Early Head Start/Head Start

County: Hancock

Phone: 706-444-6920 ext 293

Email: vsmith@hancock.k12.ga.us

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Civic Groups
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Home Visitors
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees

Where:

  • Region 2
  • Region 3
  • Region 4
  • Region 5
  • Region 6
  • Outside Georgia

Region Map


Megan Smith

Organization: Child Care Aware Kansas

County: na

Phone:

Email: megan@ks.childcareaware.org

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Loni Smith

Organization: The Sheltering Arms

County: Henry

Phone: 470-355-7220

Email: lmsmith0618@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

  • All audiences

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Amy Smith

Organization: Thomas County Schools

County: Thomas

Phone: 229-225-5050

Email: amsmith@tcjackets.net

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


NaTyshia Smith

Organization: Greenleaf Outreach Services LLC

County: Douglas

Phone: 470-977-2747

Email: greenleafoutreach.llc@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Parents
  • Faith Organizations
  • Business Leaders
  • Decision Makers
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Home Visitors
  • Advocates
  • Volunteers

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Abigail Spratlin

Organization: Project Family

County: Clarke

Phone: 706-6211281

Email: aspratlin@projectfamilygeorgia.com

Groups Taught:

  • Social Service Providers

Where:

  • Region 3
  • Region 5
  • Region 6

Region Map


Rebecca Stackhouse

Organization: UGA Cooperative Extension

County: Crisp County

Phone: 2292762612

Email: rebecca.stackhouse@uga.edu; stackhousebecca@gmail.

Groups Taught:

  • All audiences

Where:

  • Region 4

Region Map


Gabrielle Stewart

Organization: Georgia Family Connection Partnership

County: Fulton

Phone: 6783582235

Email: Gabrielle@gafcp.org

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers
  • Civic Groups
  • Media
  • Faith Organizations
  • Business Leaders
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • Home Visitors
  • Volunteers
  • School Employees
  • Health Care Providers

Where:

  • Region 1

Region Map


Amanda Stults

Organization: Barrow County Schools

County: Barrow

Phone: 770-867-4519

Email: amanda.stults@barrow.k12.ga.us

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Vicki Sutton

Organization: Kansas State University Extension

County: na

Phone:

Email: vrsutton@ksu.edu

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Cindee Sweda

Organization: UGA Cooperative Extension

County: Georgia

Phone: 7704674225

Email: csweda@uga.edu

Groups Taught:

  • Parents
  • Child Care Providers
  • Social Service Providers
  • School Employees

Where:

  • Region 3

Region Map


Janee Talps

Organization: Douglas County School System

County: Douglas

Phone: 7706516760

Email: janee.talps@dcssga.org

Groups Taught:

  • All audiences

Where:

  • Region 1
  • Region 2
  • Region 3
  • Region 4

Region Map


Nita Thatcher

Organization: Family Resource Agency Head Start/Early Head Start

County: Walker

Phone: 706-413-7025

Email: nthatcher@fragahs.com

Groups Taught:

  • My Network/Co-workers

Where:

  • Region 1

Region Map


Chiquita Thebaud

Organization: Ware County

County: Waycross

Phone: 912-287-2351

Email: cthebaud@ware.k12.ga.us

Groups Taught:

Where:

Region Map


Sheila Thomas

Organization: Independent Trainer

County: Lowndes

Phone: 229-317-6932

Email: drsheila.thomas1@gmail.com

Groups Taught:

  • All audiences

Where:

  • Region 4

Region Map


Ursula Thomas

Organization: Perimeter College Georgia State University

County: Dekalb

Phone: 770-274-5408

Email: figtreeec@BELLSOUTH.NET

Groups Taught:

  • All audiences

Where:

  • All regions

Region Map


Page 5 of 6 pages ‹ First  < 3 4 5 6 >